Simnijong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Simnijŏng,십리정

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.6667 Longitude 129.6303 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 37' 49E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9300

Weather Charts


Simnijong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simnijong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simnijong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chumakko-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakch'ung-nodongjagu (0.4 nm)
Sobakch'ung-gol (0.5 nm)
Chaebong-gol (1.0 nm)
Songnam-dong (0.8 nm)
Chumakkori (1.1 nm)
Pongnam-gol (1.4 nm)
Osang-ni (1.7 nm)
Sangdang-gol (1.9 nm)
Habongbu (2.0 nm)
Pukchong-gol (2.2 nm)
Hansang-gol (1.6 nm) Chik-kol (0.4 nm)
So-dong (0.8 nm)
Mak-kol (1.0 nm)
Kwangyon-gol (1.4 nm)
Saenggiryong-nodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Nongsa-gol (1.9 nm)
To-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 2 nm E 77
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 6 nm S 179
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 14 nm S 177 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 51
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 73 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Sungam Ni Airport
4.3 nm NE Ranam Station
5.0 nm S Kyŏngsŏng Station
6.4 nm S Kyongsong Chuul Airport
10.9 nm NE Chongjin concentration camp
11.0 nm NE Susong Station
10.2 nm NE Chandongja Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:53 2016