Ssukpat, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 쑥밭

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.4161 Longitude 129.7256 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 129° 43' 32E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10075

Weather Charts


Ssukpat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssukpat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ssukpat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Sot'apkol (1.3 nm)
Hexi (1.6 nm)
K'unt'apkol (1.9 nm)
Yongsu-ri (2.2 nm)
Mangyang-dong (1.5 nm)
Shangnanhuji (2.1 nm)
Hoeryong (2.0 nm)
Xiananhuji (2.5 nm)
Sahak-kol (2.7 nm)
Hongjingdong (3.2 nm)
Xianpodongyoukou (3.5 nm)
Tokhung-ni (0.6 nm)
Obongdongjukki-dong (1.3 nm)
Chagunsakkol (1.6 nm)
Obong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chungdo-ri (1.8 nm)
Yodong (1.9 nm)
Pyoksong-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 30 nm N 336 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 37 nm S 171
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 44 nm S 182
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 59 nm S 183 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm W 242 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Hoeryong
1.5 nm NE Hoeryong Stadium
1.9 nm NE Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
3.8 nm N Kŭmsaeng Station
10.8 nm N Hakpo Station
12.4 nm S Chongori concentration camp
11.8 nm NE Hoeryong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:44 2016