Solbau, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏlbau,설바우

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.7133 Longitude 129.3972 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 50E Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Solbau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solbau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solbau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nolch'ong (1.0 nm)
Hwidae-gol (3.3 nm)
Munnae (5.4 nm)
Sosu-gol (5.4 nm)
Tongsu-gol (6.0 nm)
Anch'on (1.4 nm)
Sinhyang-dong (4.5 nm)
Habongp'a (4.5 nm)
Mulbanga (4.4 nm)
P'anmak-kol (4.3 nm)
Samt'ae-gol (4.5 nm)
Kwangt'aedok (1.8 nm)
Pongp'a-dong (2.4 nm)
Tunji (2.8 nm)
Kungduhang (4.0 nm)
Sangch'on (4.1 nm)
Sangch'il-tong (4.3 nm)
Hach'on (4.8 nm)
Kach'on (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 13 nm E 131
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 12 nm E 100
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 20 nm S 146 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 21 nm E 75
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 45 nm W 285 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N North Hamgyong Province
12.2 nm SE Kyŏngsŏng Station
13.9 nm SE Kyongsong Chuul Airport
12.7 nm E Sungam Ni Airport
13.5 nm E Ranam Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:07 2016