Sin'gwangsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sin’gwangsan,신광산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.1322 Longitude 130.1433 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 56N Long (DMS) 130° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9648

Weather Charts


Sin'gwangsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gwangsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sin'gwangsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanjin-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sohomi-dong (1.5 nm)
Naridok (1.8 nm)
Kwanhae-dong (2.3 nm)
Noha-dong (2.2 nm)
Nasok-tong (2.3 nm)
Kugwangsan (0.9 nm)
Sangjin-dong (1.1 nm)
Naksan-dong (1.7 nm)
Taep'ijin (2.0 nm)
Sangsap'yong (2.1 nm)
Yu-dong (2.3 nm)
Taeyu-dong (2.4 nm)
Kkamagwibawi (2.3 nm)
Tae-dong (2.5 nm)
Taeho-dong (0.9 nm)
Yongjin-dong (1.6 nm)
Kanjin-dong (1.7 nm)
Ijin-dong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 23 nm S 213
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 34 nm S 217
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 47 nm S 207 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 54 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW 42nd parallel north
9.6 nm NE Rajin Station
10.2 nm SW 130th meridian east
16.6 nm NE Rason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:53 2016