Naridok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Naridŏk,나리덕

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.1492 Longitude 130.1089 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 42° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 130° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10848

Weather Charts


Naridok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naridok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naridok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Su-dong (0.8 nm)
Nasok-tong (0.9 nm)
Tolp'o-dong (2.0 nm)
Chosan (2.1 nm)
Wolsang-dong (2.4 nm)
Wolbong-dong (2.4 nm)
San-dong (2.5 nm)
Chongch'on (2.9 nm)
Tokch'on (3.3 nm)
Sin'gwangsan (1.8 nm)
Sanjin-dong (2.0 nm)
Nosang-dong (1.7 nm)
Noha-dong (1.9 nm)
Sohomi-dong (2.0 nm)
Kuryong-dong (2.0 nm)
Kwanhae-dong (2.5 nm)
Taeho-dong (2.5 nm)
Yongjin-dong (2.8 nm)
Soch'ong-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 23 nm S 208
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 34 nm S 214
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 47 nm S 205 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 52 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S 42nd parallel north
10.2 nm SW 130th meridian east
10.0 nm NE Rajin Station
16.9 nm NE Rason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016