Sagip'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 사기평,Sagip’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.8792 Longitude 129.1706 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 45N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11534

Weather Charts


Sagip'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagip'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagip'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonjang (1.2 nm)
Hach'on (1.4 nm)
Sech'ol-li (1.5 nm)
P'ojon (1.7 nm)
Onch'on-dong (2.0 nm)
Togil-li (0.4 nm)
Tungjaegoi (2.4 nm)
Hanamsok (1.5 nm)
Sangch'on (1.7 nm)
Ch'angch'on (1.8 nm)
Wonp'yong-ni (1.8 nm)
Kkamagwimi (1.4 nm)
Sangnamsok (1.6 nm)
Samno (1.8 nm)
Hyonch'on (2.0 nm)
Sap'yong-dong (1.9 nm)
Ch'ondogi (2.3 nm)
Ch'ondogi (2.4 nm)
Anmin-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 6 nm E 72
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 28 nm N 38
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 39 nm N 33 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 63 nm N 28
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 70 nm N 331 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
8.5 nm SE Pukkwan Victory Monument
8.5 nm NE Kilju Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station
10.4 nm NE Namsok Station
9.0 nm NE Kilju County
11.8 nm S Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
12.6 nm N Songhu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016