Sagijom, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 사기점,Sagijŏm

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 40.8144 Longitude 129.0392 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Sagijom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagijom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'asamdong-T'ap-tong (0.3 nm)
Maengsandok (1.8 nm)
Kum-dong (2.5 nm)
Hach'on (2.8 nm)
Kip'un'gae (1.2 nm)
Komamdok (1.5 nm)
Hach'on (2.3 nm)
Hongch'on (2.9 nm)
Hakp'o (3.3 nm)
Sangch'on (3.1 nm)
Yongyon-dong (1.9 nm)
Samsu-dong (2.2 nm)
Chol-gol (2.8 nm)
Han'gangdae (1.4 nm)
Unsuam (2.2 nm)
Saeirwon (2.5 nm)
Toksanch'on (2.8 nm)
Namam (3.4 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 13 nm E 64
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 26 nm S 198
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 45 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 71 nm N 336 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 69 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Sinjungsan Station
8.9 nm W Ripa Station
10.9 nm SW Tongam Station
9.2 nm W Tonsan Station
10.4 nm SW Suchon Station
10.6 nm SE Kimchaek Municipal Stadium
11.9 nm S Tongdok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:07 2016