Oguch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 어구촌,Ŏguch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5094 Longitude 129.9481 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10809

Weather Charts


Oguch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oguch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oguch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puam-dong (1.2 nm)
Taein-dong (1.6 nm)
Naksaeng-ni (1.6 nm)
Waryong-dong (2.0 nm)
Komunsu-dong (2.4 nm)
Saul-li (2.9 nm)
Sugok (0.5 nm)
Namsok (0.7 nm)
Haengyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Kobongch'on (2.8 nm)
Isolgae (3.1 nm)
Imyonsu-gol (3.3 nm)
Kulsal-li (3.6 nm)
P'idok (3.6 nm)
Uha (4.0 nm)
Naksaeng-ni (0.8 nm)
Hobangdok (3.6 nm)
Sokp'o-dong (3.5 nm)
Iman-dong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 31 nm N 315 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 42 nm S 185
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 51 nm S 193
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 66 nm S 191 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm W 242 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Hoeryong concentration camp
9.1 nm W Kŭmsaeng Station
9.8 nm NW Hakpo Station
9.8 nm SW Hoeryong Stadium
9.9 nm SW Hoeryong
9.9 nm SW Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:57 2016