Namsok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Namsŏk,남석

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.5208 Longitude 129.9528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10832

Weather Charts


Namsok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puam-dong (1.4 nm)
Naksaeng-ni (1.6 nm)
Taein-dong (1.6 nm)
Waryong-dong (2.3 nm)
Komunsu-dong (2.6 nm)
Nogan-dong (3.3 nm)
Haengyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kobongch'on (2.1 nm)
Isolgae (2.4 nm)
Imyonsu-gol (2.6 nm)
P'idok (2.9 nm)
Kulsal-li (3.0 nm)
Uha (3.3 nm)
Waha (3.6 nm)
Ook-tong (2.9 nm)
Tojang-dong (3.1 nm)
Sugok (0.3 nm)
Oguch'on (0.7 nm)
Naksaeng-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 30 nm W 314 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 43 nm S 185
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 52 nm S 193
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 66 nm S 191 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm W 242 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Hoeryong concentration camp
9.7 nm NW Hakpo Station
9.5 nm W Kŭmsaeng Station
10.3 nm SW Hoeryong Stadium
10.4 nm SW Hoeryong
10.4 nm SW Hoeryŏng Ch'ŏngnyŏn Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:44 2016