Ondammal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ŏndammal,언담말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.4922 Longitude 126.6278 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6367

Weather Charts


Ondammal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ondammal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ondammal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigae-gol (0.8 nm) Ch'angch'on (0.8 nm)
Changan-dong (0.8 nm)
Munbau (0.8 nm)
Hadan (2.0 nm)
Oun-dong (2.3 nm)
Sokkanmal (0.2 nm)
Mich'on (0.7 nm)
Yongul-li (1.0 nm)
Chisongch'on (1.3 nm)
Yo-dong (1.4 nm)
Yongyol-li (1.5 nm)
Yo-dong (1.6 nm)
Yongul-li (1.8 nm)
Chang-gol (0.8 nm)
Somanmal (1.1 nm)
Sae-gol (1.4 nm)
Ijang-gol (2.2 nm)
Aronmal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 9 nm N 12
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 30 nm E 84
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 38 nm N 327
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 41 nm E 68 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 44 nm E 115 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Maengsan Airport
9.6 nm SE Ungok Station
12.3 nm NE Yodok County
15.1 nm SW Sinyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:11 2016