Ch'angch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’angch’on,창촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.5047 Longitude 126.6256 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6266

Weather Charts


Ch'angch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'angch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Munbau
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chigae-gol (0.7 nm) Hadan (1.3 nm)
Oun-dong (1.6 nm)
Tarimogi (1.8 nm)
Yongyol-li (1.9 nm)
Changan-dong (0.2 nm)
Yongul-li (1.4 nm)
Yongul-li (1.5 nm)
Yo-dong (1.4 nm)
Chisongch'on (1.5 nm)
Yo-dong (1.5 nm)
Yongyol-li (1.7 nm)
Sokkanmal (0.7 nm)
Ondammal (0.8 nm)
Mich'on (1.2 nm)
Chang-gol (1.5 nm)
Somanmal (1.8 nm)
Sae-gol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 9 nm N 14
FR32444 Medium Pukchang Air Base Sunchon 30 nm W 270
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 37 nm N 326
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 41 nm E 69 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 44 nm E 116 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Maengsan Airport
10.2 nm SE Ungok Station
12.0 nm NE Yodok County
14.6 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
14.6 nm NE Isle of Wight College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:53 2016