Wonjang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Wŏnjang,원장

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.9381 Longitude 124.4383 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55186

Weather Charts


Wonjang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tongjang,Wonsong-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pukhyon-dong (0.4 nm)
Togal-li (0.5 nm)
Ssanghang-ni (1.0 nm)
Namnyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sohyol-li (1.0 nm)
Chungyang (0.8 nm)
Pukchung-nodongjagu (1.1 nm)
Kasong-dong (1.2 nm)
Chegung (0.5 nm)
Soin (0.5 nm)
Changsal-li (0.8 nm)
Tonghung-ni (0.7 nm)
Chinhung-dong (0.8 nm)
Ch'ujong-dong (0.9 nm)
Hajang-dong (1.1 nm)
Tongsung (1.2 nm)
Namsung (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 8 nm N 17
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 9 nm N 351
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 8 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 100 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Ryongchon disaster
2.4 nm E Ryongju Station
3.0 nm N Ryongchon Station
3.0 nm NE Ryongchon County
4.7 nm E Naejung Station
6.3 nm N Ragwon Station (Pyongui Line)
5.5 nm NW 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:20 2016