Soin, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 서인,Sŏin

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.9417 Longitude 124.4492 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56100

Weather Charts


Soin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wonsong-dong (0.4 nm)
Tongjang (0.6 nm)
Wonjang (0.5 nm)
Pukhyon-dong (0.8 nm)
Togal-li (1.0 nm)
Chinhung-dong (1.3 nm)
Chungyang (0.5 nm)
Wonbong-dong (0.9 nm)
Pukchung-nodongjagu (1.0 nm)
Kasong-dong (1.2 nm)
Yongbong (1.5 nm)
Inhung (0.8 nm)
In'go-dong (0.9 nm)
Yongju-dong (1.2 nm)
Chegung (0.5 nm)
Changsal-li (0.4 nm)
Tonghung-ni (0.9 nm)
Ch'ujong-dong (1.1 nm)
Hajang-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 8 nm N 15
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 9 nm N 348
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 9 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 71 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 100 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Ryongchon disaster
1.9 nm E Ryongju Station
2.7 nm N Ryongchon Station
2.6 nm N Ryongchon County
4.3 nm E Naejung Station
6.2 nm N Ragwon Station (Pyongui Line)
5.7 nm NW 40th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:24 2016