Sogang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏgang,서강

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6339 Longitude 125.1542 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 125° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35304

Weather Charts


Sogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soho-ri (0.3 nm)
Ibam (0.9 nm)
Nam-ni (1.0 nm)
Wonp'o-ri (1.2 nm)
Sang-ni (1.3 nm)
Sanp'o (1.4 nm)
Sang-dong (0.8 nm)
Chang-dong (0.8 nm)
Kuhyang (0.3 nm)
Namsan (0.8 nm)
Woram (1.1 nm)
Wonsang (1.3 nm)
Maenggok (1.4 nm)
Yangji (1.3 nm)
Wonha (1.4 nm)
Su-dong (0.4 nm)
Tonggang (0.5 nm)
Kajang-dong (0.7 nm)
Hwanggyong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 6 nm N 341
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 15 nm N 0
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 34 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 40 nm W 311
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 46 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Hadan Station
4.2 nm NE Chongju Chongnyon Station
4.6 nm NW Kwaksan Station
6.2 nm N Kwaksan Airport
7.1 nm S Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
7.1 nm W 125th meridian east
7.3 nm E Koup Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:54 2016