Oryong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ŏryŏng,어령

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7374 Longitude 124.6052 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 15N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17815

Weather Charts


Oryong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oryong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oryong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsong-nodongjagu (0.6 nm)
Haebong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Tunggot-tong (1.7 nm)
Sokpong (0.7 nm)
Posan (0.9 nm)
Kumsal-li (1.7 nm)
Inhaeng (1.8 nm)
Namsan (1.9 nm)
Yongan (1.8 nm)
Anp'yong (2.2 nm)
Nohyon (1.1 nm)
Maebong (1.5 nm)
Suyu-dong (1.6 nm)
Sonjuwon (1.9 nm)
Pongam (0.5 nm)
Wollo (1.0 nm)
Obong-ni (2.2 nm)
Insong-dong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 15 nm N 44
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 21 nm N 346
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 22 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 117 nm S 151 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
9.4 nm N Yomju Station
8.5 nm W Pansong Archipelago
11.2 nm N Naejung Station
11.5 nm NE Tongrim Station
11.5 nm NE Chonggang Station
13.8 nm NW Ryongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:30 2016