Okchon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Okchŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.9381 Longitude 124.5253 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 31' 31E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42931

Weather Charts


Okchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwasan (0.5 nm)
Pongmo-dong (0.8 nm)
Tongsan-dong (0.9 nm)
Yogok (1.4 nm)
Taein-dong (1.6 nm)
Ponghung (1.0 nm)
Samin-dong (1.3 nm)
Inhyon (1.5 nm)
Tongbop (1.8 nm)
Nae-dong (0.7 nm)
Pansong (1.2 nm)
Sajik (1.3 nm)
Tangnyong-dong (0.9 nm)
Tongdang-dong (1.3 nm)
Tongaesan (1.3 nm)
Mogot (1.6 nm)
Naejung-ni (1.8 nm)
Tongmun (1.7 nm)
Namsanmu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 8 nm N 351
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 10 nm N 329
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 12 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 68 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Naejung Station
1.8 nm W Ryongju Station
3.8 nm NW Ryongchon County
4.0 nm NW Ryongchon disaster
4.2 nm NW Ryongchon Station
4.4 nm SE Yomju Station
7.6 nm NW Ragwon Station (Pyongui Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:10 2016