Naejangdo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 내장도

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.5525 Longitude 125.1503 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 9N Long (DMS) 125° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9902

Weather Charts


Naejangdo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naejangdo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naejangdo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changjae-gol (1.5 nm)
Hanyang (1.8 nm)
Yongp'yong (1.8 nm)
Sagi (2.1 nm)
An'gok (2.4 nm)
Yangji (2.3 nm)
Ch'angjon (2.4 nm)
Saho-dong (2.2 nm)
An-dong (2.5 nm)
Sonmi (2.4 nm)
Naesorok (2.8 nm)
Oesorok (3.0 nm)
Ch'ondae-ri (3.0 nm)
Maemisom (3.0 nm)
Song-dong (3.4 nm)
Soch'on (2.5 nm)
Aedo-nodongjagu (2.8 nm)
Changbol (2.9 nm)
Oejangdo (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 10 nm N 350
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 19 nm N 0
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 31 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 43 nm N 316
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 48 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
7.6 nm N Hadan Station
8.5 nm S Unmu-do
8.6 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.6 nm N Kwaksan Station
8.0 nm NE Koup Station
8.5 nm NW 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:32 2016