Changbol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장벌,Changbŏl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.5269 Longitude 125.2025 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 125° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2764

Weather Charts


Changbol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changbol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aedo-nodongjagu (0.2 nm)
Soch'on (0.4 nm)
Naejangdo (2.9 nm)
Oejangdo (3.1 nm)
Saho-dong (3.5 nm)
Ponjwa-ri (3.4 nm)
Tanghu (3.5 nm)
Sagi (3.8 nm)
Tangje (3.6 nm)
Maemisom (4.2 nm)
Sema-ri (3.8 nm)
Hanyang (4.1 nm)
K'unmal (3.9 nm)
T'ongsa (4.1 nm)
Chinsogu (0.4 nm)
Yongamjin (3.0 nm)
Maam-ch'on (3.2 nm)
Kobangsan (3.5 nm)
Hyonhung-ni (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 13 nm N 341
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 21 nm N 354
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 42 nm S 135
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 51 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
6.8 nm NE Koup Station
7.9 nm SW Unmu-do
9.3 nm N Hadan Station
9.6 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
9.5 nm NE Cheongju
9.5 nm NE Battle of Chongju (1950)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:32 2016