Chuktae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 죽대

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.0669 Longitude 125.7597 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19637

Weather Charts


Chuktae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuktae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuktae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tap-tong (1.2 nm)
Unsong-dong (1.4 nm)
Yonha-ri (1.8 nm)
Hasangmun-dong (2.2 nm)
Pongso-dong (0.4 nm)
Ch'osang-ni (0.4 nm)
Pangmak-tong (1.5 nm)
Chungsan (1.0 nm)
Pusang-dong (1.9 nm)
Puha-dong (2.2 nm)
Ka-ri (2.2 nm)
Kadok-tong (1.3 nm)
Myongam (1.4 nm)
Ungbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kadok-tong (1.9 nm)
Paekt'o-dong (2.5 nm)
Kyeyang-dong (2.2 nm)
Songjong-dong (3.0 nm)
Songjong-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 6 nm E 56
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 15 nm W 231
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 19 nm E 97
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 50 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 67 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Battle of Unsan
6.1 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.8 nm E Battle of Onjong
14.0 nm S Nyongbyon County
12.1 nm SW Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
12.1 nm SW Taechon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:04 2016