Hayang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하양

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 39.3692 Longitude 127.1281 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27771

Weather Charts


Hayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanun-gol (2.1 nm)
Hanbat (2.1 nm)
Chik-tong (0.6 nm)
Changdugok (1.5 nm)
Haesam (2.2 nm)
Ch'a-gol (2.3 nm)
Tok-kol (2.5 nm)
Unha-ri (2.6 nm)
Koriyong (2.6 nm)
Onggaji (1.0 nm)
Ant'o (1.8 nm)
Mulbangdong-ni (1.9 nm)
Anyong (2.4 nm)
Songhyol-li (2.6 nm)
An-gol (1.3 nm)
Cholchae (1.4 nm)
Changjaedok (2.2 nm)
Hwara-nodongjagu (2.0 nm)
Nogak-kol (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 10 nm E 124
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 12 nm N 36
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 20 nm E 126 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 27 nm N 35 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 67 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Ch'ŏnnae Station
5.1 nm E Ryongdam Station
5.5 nm E Chontan Station
6.3 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
7.0 nm NE Kowon Station
9.6 nm SE Okpyong Station
11.7 nm NE Kŭmya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:25 2016