Haesam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 해삼

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.4022 Longitude 127.1478 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34286

Weather Charts


Haesam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haesam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haesam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changdugok (1.5 nm) Tok-kol (0.4 nm)
Pullogi (2.1 nm)
Chaegung-dong (2.3 nm)
Panghwa (2.4 nm)
Unha-ri (0.7 nm)
Mok-kol (0.9 nm)
Koriyong (0.8 nm)
Anyong (1.2 nm)
Songhyol-li (1.2 nm)
Saesulmak (1.4 nm)
Koran (1.8 nm)
Sorigae-gol (1.9 nm)
Tohung-ni (1.8 nm)
Kyoch'o-ri (2.1 nm)
Ant'o (1.9 nm)
Onggaji (2.1 nm)
Hayang (2.2 nm)
Chik-tong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 10 nm N 38
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 11 nm E 134
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 21 nm E 131 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 25 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 58 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Ch'ŏnnae Station
4.7 nm E Chontan Station
5.2 nm SE Ryongdam Station
5.2 nm NE Kowon Station
5.9 nm SE Ryongdam concentration camp
9.6 nm NE Kŭmya Station
8.7 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:13 2016