Tangmol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 당몰

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.7544 Longitude 126.5906 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12724

Weather Charts


Tangmol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonghak-tong (0.8 nm)
Choil-li (1.1 nm)
Kumgok (1.6 nm)
Chungbang-dong (1.7 nm)
Kyongsu-dong (1.8 nm)
Ongnyol-li (1.8 nm)
Kusa-dong (0.3 nm)
Hungch'on-dong (1.8 nm)
Pangch'uk-tong (1.2 nm)
Kil-gol (1.6 nm)
Mugal-li (1.7 nm)
Kalch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Soksamal (0.9 nm)
Karumul-tong (1.3 nm)
Ponghyon-dong (1.5 nm)
Kip'unchon (1.7 nm)
Tarakt'o (1.5 nm)
Kuryong-dong (2.0 nm)
Kuyong-dong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 3 nm S 169
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 3 nm E 109
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 39 nm S 141
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 48 nm E 59 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Koksan Airport
3.5 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
4.4 nm E Chiktong Airport
6.5 nm E Pyongsul Li Airport
14.6 nm W Toha Ri North Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:11 2016