Kuyong-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kuryong-dong,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.7250 Longitude 126.5681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 30N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12683

Weather Charts


Kuyong-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuyong-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuyong-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaemal (1.0 nm)
Saap (1.4 nm)
Tudae-dong (1.3 nm)
Tarakt'o (0.6 nm)
Chungbang-dong (0.9 nm)
Kalch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ongnyol-li (1.2 nm)
Yonghak-tong (1.3 nm)
Choil-li (1.5 nm)
Kyongsu-dong (1.8 nm)
Tangmol (2.1 nm)
Kusa-dong (2.2 nm)
Kuryong-dong (0.2 nm)
Kip'unchon (1.0 nm)
Karumul-tong (1.5 nm)
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Taejong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sokchong-dong (1.5 nm)
Ponamu-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32437 Medium Koksan Air Base Koksan 2 nm S 139
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 4 nm E 81
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 38 nm S 138
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 50 nm E 58 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 51 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Koksan Airport
4.3 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
5.2 nm E Chiktong Airport
7.2 nm E Pyongsul Li Airport
13.3 nm W Toha Ri North Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:29 2016