Wonmok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Wŏnmok,원목

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.3569 Longitude 127.0661 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 25N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10583

Weather Charts


Wonmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chonjang (0.8 nm)
Araeguji (1.4 nm)
Soktae (1.6 nm)
Toksa (1.7 nm)
Susal-li (2.0 nm)
Sudong-nodongjagu (2.3 nm)
K'albol (1.1 nm)
Yongnung (2.3 nm)
Ch'a-gol (3.0 nm)
Kogol-li (0.5 nm)
Hanbat (0.9 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.0 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.5 nm)
Tumunp'o (1.6 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Toksal-li (2.0 nm)
Tok-kol (3.3 nm)
Songnam-ni (3.0 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 13 nm E 114
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 15 nm N 43
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 22 nm E 120 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 29 nm N 38 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 57 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Ch'ŏnnae Station
7.9 nm E Ryongdam Station
8.5 nm E Chontan Station
9.2 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
9.9 nm NE Kowon Station
11.9 nm E Okpyong Station
13.9 nm NE Kŭmya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:01 2016