Tumunp'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Tumunp’o,두문포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.3297 Longitude 127.0697 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9580

Weather Charts


Tumunp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumunp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tumunp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toksal-li (0.8 nm)
Chol-gol (1.1 nm)
Susal-li (1.7 nm)
Soktae (2.1 nm)
Songnam-ni (2.0 nm)
Toksa (2.3 nm)
Kogol-li (1.5 nm)
Wonmok (1.6 nm)
Kanun-gol (1.7 nm)
Chonjang (1.7 nm)
Hanbat (2.0 nm)
K'albol (2.7 nm)
Yongam-ni (0.4 nm) Ch'ak-kol (1.7 nm)
Tok-kol (1.7 nm)
Songjugae (1.7 nm)
Kurak (2.1 nm)
Wau-ri (2.4 nm)
Moyach'i (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 12 nm E 107
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 16 nm N 38
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 21 nm E 116 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 31 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 65 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Ch'ŏnnae Station
7.8 nm E Ryongdam Station
8.8 nm E Chontan Station
9.2 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
10.6 nm NE Kowon Station
11.2 nm E Okpyong Station
12.2 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:25 2016