Taech'uja, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 대추자,Taech’uja

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 40.7253 Longitude 128.9414 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Taech'uja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taech'uja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taech'uja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumch'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Nojonch'on (1.8 nm)
P'ogo-dong (2.1 nm)
Kwaksong (1.9 nm)
Chunghwa-dong (2.2 nm)
Kop-tong (2.3 nm)
Isang-ni (2.8 nm)
Kalp'a-dong (2.9 nm)
P'imok-tong (3.0 nm)
Wagum-dong (2.1 nm)
Taehung (2.4 nm)
Sinan-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Pujadok (1.7 nm)
Soch'uja (1.6 nm)
Iha-ri (1.9 nm)
Ch'a-dong (2.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (2.4 nm)
Kwan-dong (2.7 nm)
Nupkae (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47688 Small Tanchon South Airport 20 nm S 190
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 20 nm E 55
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 52 nm N 36 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 74 nm N 341 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 76 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Suchon Station
4.2 nm S Tongam Station
4.5 nm NW Ripa Station
5.7 nm S Tongdok Station
6.8 nm NW Sinjungsan Station
8.9 nm NW Tonsan Station
10.1 nm S Kwangchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016