Sujoch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sujŏch’on,수저촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.6219 Longitude 126.8511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Sujoch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujoch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sujoch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munam-dong (0.9 nm) Hwajol-li (1.1 nm)
Ogu (1.5 nm)
Chik-kol (1.4 nm)
Tok-kol (1.6 nm)
Yodog-up (1.7 nm)
Maejang (1.7 nm)
Kuum-ni (2.2 nm)
Kwan-dong (2.2 nm)
Sae-gol (1.6 nm)
Namsok-tong (2.0 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yodok (0.8 nm)
Chaegung (1.1 nm)
Ch'on'gich'on (1.7 nm)
Songdo-ri (1.9 nm)
Hoesan (2.0 nm)
Songjon-dong (2.3 nm)
Maebau-dong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 8 nm W 282
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 20 nm E 103
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 29 nm E 75 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 40 nm E 132 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 39 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Yodok County
3.1 nm N Yodok concentration camp
3.1 nm N Isle of Wight College
8.6 nm W Maengsan Airport
14.3 nm S Ungok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:15 2016