Chaegung, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 재궁

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.6033 Longitude 126.8522 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 51' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Chaegung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaegung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaegung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munam-dong (1.0 nm)
Maebau-dong (1.4 nm)
Tandul (1.6 nm)
Pae-ch'on (2.1 nm)
Taep'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yodok (0.6 nm)
Sujoch'on (1.1 nm)
Hwajol-li (2.1 nm)
Chik-kol (2.5 nm)
Ogu (2.6 nm)
Namsok-tong (1.6 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'on'gich'on (0.6 nm)
Songdo-ri (0.8 nm)
Hoesan (0.9 nm)
Songjon-dong (1.2 nm)
Kuksa-dong (2.1 nm)
Kukchi (2.0 nm)
Soman (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 8 nm W 289
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 20 nm E 100
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 29 nm E 73 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 39 nm E 131 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 40 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Yodok County
4.3 nm N Yodok concentration camp
4.3 nm N Isle of Wight College
8.9 nm W Maengsan Airport
13.3 nm S Ungok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:50 2016