Saech'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 새촌,Saech’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.8783 Longitude 127.2531 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13489

Weather Charts


Saech'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saech'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saech'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honganbol (0.7 nm)
Kanundae-gol (1.1 nm)
Saigae (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongsanbol (1.4 nm)
Karae-gol (1.8 nm)
Oribol (0.7 nm)
Tongch'on (1.2 nm)
Hyo-gol (1.4 nm)
An-gol (2.0 nm)
Hungbong-ni (2.7 nm)
Kogae-gol (2.8 nm)
Saeich'on (2.9 nm)
Chol-gol (2.9 nm)
Chuk-kol (3.0 nm)
Aeng-gol (0.6 nm) Nojol-li (1.3 nm)
Polmal (2.2 nm)
Kwi-gol (2.2 nm)
Younjak (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 12 nm E 128 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 14 nm E 111
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 20 nm S 175
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 44 nm S 165 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 50 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Chongpyong Station
8.7 nm E Hamju Station
11.9 nm SE Lake Kwangpo
12.0 nm E Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
12.9 nm SE Sondok Airport
13.7 nm NW Geography of North Korea
13.7 nm NW North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:47 2016