Ch'ongsanbol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 청산벌,Ch’ŏngsanbŏl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.8886 Longitude 127.2267 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13473

Weather Charts


Ch'ongsanbol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongsanbol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongsanbol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pallyongam (2.5 nm) Saigae (0.3 nm)
An-gol (0.9 nm)
Pongp'o-ri (2.0 nm)
Chol-gol (2.5 nm)
Saeich'on (2.6 nm)
Chuk-kol (2.7 nm)
Mongdang-gol (2.9 nm)
Oribol (0.9 nm)
Saech'on (1.4 nm)
Hyo-gol (1.4 nm)
Tongch'on (1.5 nm)
Aeng-gol (1.9 nm)
Kanundae-gol (0.7 nm)
Honganbol (0.8 nm)
Karae-gol (1.4 nm)
Nojol-li (1.9 nm)
Younjak (2.9 nm)
Polmal (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 14 nm E 127 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 15 nm E 112
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 21 nm S 172
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 44 nm S 164 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 49 nm W 280
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Chongpyong Station
10.0 nm E Hamju Station
12.4 nm NW Geography of North Korea
12.4 nm NW North Korea
13.3 nm SE Lake Kwangpo
13.3 nm E Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
14.2 nm SE Sondok Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016