P'yongmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 평말,P’yŏngmal

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.4081 Longitude 126.7789 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 29N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7406

Weather Charts


P'yongmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Won-dong (2.7 nm) Karim (1.0 nm)
Tongdaemal (2.0 nm)
Kwaejon-gol (2.1 nm)
Kwanp'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Kiwa-gol (2.6 nm)
Unam (3.1 nm)
Kaenmal (1.7 nm)
Un'gok-tong (2.6 nm)
Chang-gol (2.7 nm)
Tari-gol (0.3 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Ch'ongyong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sodangmal (1.9 nm)
Chodok (2.2 nm)
T'aeul-li (2.2 nm)
Kurumogu (2.5 nm)
Unsal-li (2.7 nm)
Ch'u-dong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 15 nm N 341
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 24 nm E 71
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 35 nm E 113 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 37 nm E 57 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 46 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Ungok Station
12.6 nm N Yodok County
13.0 nm SW Yangdok Station
15.5 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:00 2016