Karim, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 가림

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.4242 Longitude 126.7714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7403

Weather Charts


Karim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiwa-gol (1.6 nm)
Unam (2.4 nm)
Tojang-gol (2.9 nm)
Paramnaegi (3.4 nm)
Tongdaemal (1.5 nm)
Kwaejon-gol (1.6 nm)
Kaenmal (1.6 nm)
Kwanp'yong-ni (1.7 nm)
Chang-gol (2.5 nm)
P'yongmal (1.0 nm)
Tari-gol (1.2 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (2.0 nm)
Ch'ongyong-ni (2.5 nm)
Sodangmal (2.8 nm)
T'aeul-li (3.0 nm)
Kurumogu (3.3 nm)
Chodok (3.3 nm)
Won-dong (3.0 nm)
Unsal-li (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm N 341
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 24 nm E 73
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 36 nm E 114 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 37 nm E 59 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 45 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Ungok Station
11.7 nm N Yodok County
13.7 nm SW Yangdok Station
14.5 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:12 2016