Pongch'oni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pongch’ŏni,봉천이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5653 Longitude 126.7972 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 126° 47' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7372

Weather Charts


Pongch'oni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongch'oni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongch'oni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umjich'on (1.2 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Pae-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Tandul (2.0 nm)
Maebau-dong (2.0 nm)
Chojon-gol (2.3 nm)
Chungdongsal-li (0.4 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.0 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.1 nm)
Namjang-dong (1.1 nm)
Pongdun-dong (0.3 nm)
Imgap'yong (0.7 nm)
Sanmegi (1.3 nm)
Sangdongsal-li (1.6 nm)
Sambak-kol (1.8 nm)
Hongno-gol (1.6 nm)
Yangsu-ri (2.0 nm)
Nambangi (2.2 nm)
Soboktae-dong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 7 nm W 312
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 22 nm E 93
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm E 70 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 39 nm W 314
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 39 nm E 126 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Yodok County
7.0 nm N Yodok concentration camp
7.0 nm N Isle of Wight College
7.9 nm NW Maengsan Airport
10.6 nm S Ungok Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:07 2016