Nambangi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남방이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.5308 Longitude 126.8114 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Nambangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nambangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nambangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangsu-ri (0.3 nm)
Sambak-kol (0.5 nm)
Sanmegi (1.5 nm)
Poktae-dong (1.9 nm)
Soboktae-dong (1.9 nm)
Sangdongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Hongno-gol (0.9 nm)
Imgap'yong (1.5 nm)
Chungdongsal-li (2.0 nm)
Pongdun-dong (1.9 nm)
Namjang-dong (2.0 nm)
Tongsal-li (2.2 nm)
Pongch'oni (2.2 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (2.4 nm)
Umjich'on (3.0 nm)
Wollimp'o (0.9 nm) Yulga-dong (1.6 nm)
Madung (2.3 nm)
Changgujae (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 9 nm N 318
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 22 nm E 88
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm E 67 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 38 nm E 124 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 41 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Yodok County
8.6 nm S Ungok Station
8.8 nm N Yodok concentration camp
8.8 nm N Isle of Wight College
9.8 nm NW Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:16 2016