Kuryong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 구령,Kuryŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.4136 Longitude 127.2231 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34008

Weather Charts


Kuryong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuryong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuryong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songhung-ni (0.4 nm)
Togam-ni (0.6 nm)
Hoedong-ni (0.9 nm)
Hasang-ni (1.1 nm)
Hada-ri (0.5 nm)
Hoemong-ni (0.9 nm)
Yongbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangsal-li (1.1 nm)
Chudang-ni (1.2 nm)
Yongch'on-ni (1.2 nm)
Poch'ung-ni (1.3 nm)
Pongsu (0.6 nm)
Songjong (0.6 nm)
Naedong-ni (0.9 nm)
Chinsa-ri (1.0 nm)
Punghyol-li (1.1 nm)
Pak-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Pol-mal (1.0 nm)
Pangch'ung-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 8 nm N 21
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 9 nm S 152
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 19 nm S 140 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 23 nm N 30 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 70 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Kowon Station
2.1 nm SE Chontan Station
3.0 nm S Ch'ŏnnae Station
3.9 nm S Ryongdam Station
3.6 nm SE Ryongdam concentration camp
5.3 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.7 nm N Kŭmya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:12 2016