Poch'ung-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Poch’ung-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.4333 Longitude 127.2333 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32718

Weather Charts


Poch'ung-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poch'ung-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poch'ung-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chudang-ni (0.3 nm)
Sinhung-ni (0.5 nm)
Yongbong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yongch'on-ni (0.8 nm)
Tokhung-ni (0.7 nm)
Pukpangch'ung-ni (1.0 nm)
Sil-li (1.0 nm)
Kaha-ri (1.2 nm)
Tongyang-ni (1.4 nm)
Kadongsal-li (1.4 nm)
Kowon-up (0.5 nm)
Sinsong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sangsal-li (0.2 nm)
Hoemong-ni (0.4 nm)
Chinsa-ri (0.6 nm)
Hada-ri (1.1 nm)
Songjong (1.3 nm)
Kuryong (1.3 nm)
Pongsu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 6 nm N 22
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 10 nm S 157
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 19 nm S 143 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 21 nm N 30 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 71 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Kowon Station
3.0 nm S Chontan Station
4.2 nm S Ch'ŏnnae Station
4.5 nm S Ryongdam concentration camp
5.1 nm S Ryongdam Station
4.3 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea
6.5 nm N Kŭmya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:48 2016