Kalmaegi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 갈매기

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.9958 Longitude 127.1972 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14094

Weather Charts


Kalmaegi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmaegi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmaegi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sombau (0.5 nm)
Saiwol (0.7 nm)
Sangch'ang-ni (2.2 nm)
Tokhung-ni (2.7 nm)
Chongda-gol (2.8 nm) Posi-dong (0.8 nm) Nujinmok (0.9 nm)
Nujinmok (1.0 nm)
Sonaji (1.9 nm)
Songjong (2.0 nm)
Solbol (2.5 nm)
P'yongsang-dong (2.4 nm)
Songyang-dong (2.8 nm)
Sanmak-tong (3.0 nm)
Kalgum (3.1 nm)
P'ungsong-ni (3.2 nm)
Mulbyon (3.3 nm)
Kip'unnomi (3.4 nm)
Pattok (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 19 nm S 139 Air Koryo
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 22 nm N 7
FR32448 Small Sinhung Highway Strip 19 nm E 56
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 51 nm S 164 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 46 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Geography of North Korea
9.1 nm W North Korea
14.2 nm SE Hamju Station
15.7 nm SE Chongpyong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:43 2016