Pattok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Pattŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.9583 Longitude 127.1511 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14220

Weather Charts


Pattok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pattok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pattok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sugunae (1.8 nm) Pyongp'ungdok (1.7 nm)
Saiwol (2.4 nm)
Sombau (2.9 nm)
P'yongsang-dong (0.9 nm)
Sanmak-tong (1.6 nm)
Nojokpau (2.3 nm)
Nujinmok (2.3 nm)
Kip'unnomi (2.3 nm)
Kalgum (2.6 nm)
Nujinmok (2.7 nm)
Sonaji (2.6 nm)
Songyang-dong (2.6 nm)
Moduregi (1.9 nm)
Samgori (2.2 nm)
K'un-gol (2.2 nm)
P'ungso-ri (2.6 nm)
Chagunbaek-kol (2.7 nm)
Pallyongam (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 19 nm E 130 Air Koryo
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 20 nm E 119
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 24 nm N 12
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 49 nm S 161 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 45 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Geography of North Korea
7.4 nm W North Korea
15.4 nm SE Chongpyong Station
14.8 nm SE Hamju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:46 2016