Yongsongch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Yongsŏngch’am,용성참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5947 Longitude 126.5683 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 6E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Yongsongch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsongch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongsongch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tumul-li (0.7 nm)
Kobau-gol (1.0 nm)
Soksach'am (2.3 nm)
Hahwa-kol (2.3 nm)
Kobakkol-maul (0.5 nm)
K'un'gol-maul (1.8 nm)
P'ungsu-gol (0.9 nm)
Ch'ang-maul (2.7 nm)
Magori (1.1 nm)
Kyebangdurugori (1.6 nm)
Sangp'yongch'am (1.7 nm)
Songjonggol-maul (2.0 nm)
Changjae-gol (1.9 nm)
Yongmul-li (2.1 nm)
Chop'ayangji-maul (2.4 nm)
Chop'a-maul (2.7 nm)
Yonjagi-maul (2.8 nm)
Muimnae (3.1 nm)
Ch'onsal-li (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 34 nm N 343
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 38 nm S 207
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 38 nm S 207
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 65 nm S 140 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 92 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Chonchon County
22.4 nm N Kanggye
22.6 nm N Chagang Province
20.2 nm E Kaema Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:33 2016