Chukchip'o, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chukchip’o,죽지포

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5228 Longitude 126.6642 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 22N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Chukchip'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchip'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chukchip'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kum-gol (2.2 nm)
Chosan-maul (2.8 nm)
Changgunp'yong (1.0 nm)
Pyoru-gol (1.4 nm)
Yongnim-up (1.4 nm)
Maesanggol-maul (1.7 nm)
Sisangch'am (1.7 nm)
Hwayang-dong (2.4 nm)
Man'gumduru-maul (2.5 nm)
P'yongch'am (2.8 nm)
Saemaul (3.5 nm)
Ch'ang-maul (3.4 nm)
Toyang-ni (0.8 nm)
Kogae-gol (1.1 nm)
Ssarigubi-maul (1.6 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (2.9 nm)
Kyemyong-gol (1.3 nm)
Togach'am (2.3 nm)
Sangyang-gol (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 29 nm E 108
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 36 nm S 216
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 37 nm S 217
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 59 nm S 141 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 89 nm S 154 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Chonchon County
18.3 nm NE Kaema Plateau
20.4 nm E Jesse L. Brown
20.4 nm E Thomas J. Hudner Jr.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:33 2016