Changgunp'yong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장군평,Changgunp’yŏng

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.5381 Longitude 126.6728 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Changgunp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgunp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgunp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sisangch'am (1.3 nm)
Yongnim-up (1.4 nm)
Man'gumduru-maul (2.2 nm)
Kum-gol (2.3 nm)
Chosan-maul (2.8 nm)
Saemaul (3.2 nm)
Maesanggol-maul (0.7 nm)
Hwayang-dong (1.6 nm)
P'yongch'am (1.9 nm)
Sinbyokch'am (3.4 nm)
Kogae-gol (0.4 nm)
Pyoru-gol (0.5 nm)
Ssarigubi-maul (1.4 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (2.3 nm)
Malgurich'am (3.0 nm)
Chukchip'o (1.0 nm)
Toyang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kyemyong-gol (2.3 nm)
Togach'am (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32457 Medium Changjin Air Force Base Changjin 28 nm E 110
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 38 nm N 338
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 38 nm S 216
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 60 nm S 142 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 90 nm S 155 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Chonchon County
17.4 nm NE Kaema Plateau
19.8 nm E Jesse L. Brown
19.8 nm E Thomas J. Hudner Jr.


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:21 2016