Sonam, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sŏnam

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.8833 Longitude 124.7000 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24959

Weather Charts


Sonam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nogam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chambong-ni (0.4 nm)
Chamdu-ri (0.8 nm)
Sasong-dong (1.2 nm)
Ch'aeryon-ni (1.8 nm)
Yakpong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yonghung-ni (1.0 nm)
Ok-tong (1.2 nm)
Worunch'on (1.3 nm)
Ungsal-li (1.4 nm)
Ungbong-ni (1.6 nm)
Woran (2.0 nm)
Ch'odang-ni (0.4 nm)
Sowol-li (0.9 nm)
Sundok (1.0 nm)
Tongch'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.3 nm)
Tongnim (1.6 nm)
Kinbal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 6 nm E 71
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 14 nm N 321
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 20 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 59 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Yomju Station
6.3 nm SE Tongrim Station
6.3 nm SE Chonggang Station
6.8 nm E Sonchon Airport
7.7 nm W Naejung Station
10.5 nm W Ryongju Station
13.4 nm S List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:10 2016