Kinbal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Changbal

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.8500 Longitude 124.6833 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28788

Weather Charts


Kinbal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinbal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinbal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hoedok,Yongdu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungsal-li (0.6 nm)
Yongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kabong-nodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Tongsal-li (1.1 nm)
Ch'aeryon-ni (1.3 nm)
Sundok (1.3 nm)
Chambong-ni (1.9 nm)
Chamdu-ri (2.0 nm)
Tongnim (1.0 nm)
P'ungch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.5 nm)
Songhyon (1.3 nm)
Sin'gong-nodongjagu (1.5 nm)
Tongam (1.6 nm)
Kumsong (1.8 nm)
Choyang-dong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 8 nm E 60
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 16 nm N 328
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 21 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 59 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Yomju Station
6.4 nm E Tongrim Station
6.4 nm E Chonggang Station
7.8 nm NW Naejung Station
8.3 nm NE Sonchon Airport
11.4 nm S List of rocket launch sites
10.8 nm NW Ryongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:30 2016