Seto, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬戸

World:Japan:Yamanashi
Latitude 35.4837 Longitude 138.5297 Altitude (feet) 1866
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 138° 31' 47E Altitude (meters) 568
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7879

Weather Charts


Seto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibakusa (0.4 nm)
Mizufune (0.7 nm)
Michi (1.0 nm)
Marubatake (1.3 nm)
Hachioji (0.5 nm)
Busso (0.7 nm)
Kamikoiso (0.7 nm)
Oiso-koiso (0.8 nm)
Oyama (1.1 nm)
Natsusaku (0.6 nm)
Kurayashiki (0.8 nm)
Nekko (0.9 nm)
Toboshi (1.1 nm)
Nakayashiki (1.2 nm)
Nakagawara (1.3 nm)
Furuseki (0.5 nm)
Nakanokura (0.6 nm)
Kamahitai (1.1 nm)
Wanaba (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 19 nm E 120
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 41 nm S 195
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 44 nm S 202 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 50 nm N 324 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 50 nm E 76 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Shibireko Prefectural Natural Park
2.7 nm SW Ichinose Station
3.0 nm SE Lake Motosu
3.6 nm N Nishiyatsushiro District, Yamanashi
3.1 nm NW Ochii Station
3.1 nm W Kunado Station
3.5 nm SW Kai-Tokiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:35 2016