Nakanokura, Japan Page

Other names: 中ノ倉

World:Japan:Yamanashi
Latitude 35.4759 Longitude 138.5370 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 33N Long (DMS) 138° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5162

Weather Charts


Nakanokura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanokura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanokura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furuseki (0.5 nm)
Shibakusa (0.9 nm)
Mizufune (1.0 nm)
Michi (1.3 nm)
Wanaba (1.5 nm)
Marubatake (1.5 nm)
Seto (0.6 nm)
Natsusaku (0.9 nm)
Kurayashiki (0.9 nm)
Nekko (1.0 nm)
Hachioji (1.0 nm)
Busso (1.2 nm)
Oiso-koiso (1.3 nm)
Kamikoiso (1.3 nm)
Nakagawara (1.4 nm)
Toboshi (0.6 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.7 nm)
Kamahitai (0.6 nm)
Tojiro (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 18 nm E 120
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 41 nm S 196
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 44 nm S 202 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 51 nm N 324 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 49 nm E 76 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Lake Motosu
2.8 nm W Ichinose Station
3.4 nm N Shibireko Prefectural Natural Park
3.6 nm S Mount Kenashi (Yamanashi, Shizuoka)
3.5 nm SW Kai-Tokiwa Station
3.4 nm W Kunado Station
4.1 nm N Nishiyatsushiro District, Yamanashi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:38 2016