Wakago, Japan Page

Other names: Wakagō,若郷

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 34.4167 Longitude 139.2833 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 34° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1606

Weather Charts


Wakago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wakago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toshima (6.8 nm)
Mabushi (17.4 nm)
Omaki (17.3 nm)
Sashikiji (17.4 nm)
Kudatchi (17.6 nm)
Habuminato (18.2 nm)
Nomashi (19.1 nm)
Motomura (20.3 nm)
Motomachi (20.2 nm)
Manose (21.1 nm)
Jino'oka (21.8 nm)
Honson (2.8 nm)
Nakagawara (3.4 nm)
Shikinejima (6.3 nm)
Kozushima (15.0 nm)
Izu (21.2 nm)
Okubo (21.2 nm)
Kamitsuki (21.3 nm)
Igaya (21.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 2 nm S 194 New Central Airservice
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 15 nm S 208 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 22 nm N 9 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTQ MYE Medium MIYAKEJIMA Miyakejima 24 nm S 146 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 43 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Loran-C
2.9 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
3.1 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.1 nm S Izu Islands
3.1 nm S Nii-jima
3.4 nm N Udone-shima
3.8 nm SW Jinai-tō


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:10 2016