Jino'oka, Japan Page

Other names: 地の岡,Jino’oka

World:Japan:Tokyo
Latitude 34.7745 Longitude 139.3641 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 139° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4643

Weather Charts


Jino'oka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jino'oka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jino'oka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yawatano (14.1 nm)
Matsuo (14.5 nm)
Futo (14.6 nm)
Kawana (15.2 nm)
Sakibara (15.0 nm)
Hokkawa (14.7 nm)
Nagabatake (15.6 nm)
Okata (1.6 nm)
Senzu (2.5 nm)
Manose (0.8 nm)
Motomachi (1.6 nm)
Motomura (1.6 nm)
Nomashi (2.7 nm)
Mabushi (4.9 nm)
Sashikiji (6.0 nm)
Omaki (6.1 nm)
Habuminato (6.2 nm)
Kudatchi (6.4 nm)
Toshima (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 0 nm N 337 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJAN Small Niijima Airport Niijima Village 24 nm S 191 New Central Airservice
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 26 nm E 60
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 34 nm N 26
RJAZ Small Kozushima Airport Kozushima 36 nm S 198 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW List of airports in Japan
0.6 nm S Oshima High School
1.1 nm S Ōshima Subprefecture (Tokyo)
3.0 nm SE Izu Islands
3.4 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
3.5 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
8.5 nm N List of shipwrecks in November 1943


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:57 2016