Sonuma, Japan Page

Other names: 相沼,Sōnuma

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.1988 Longitude 138.5484 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 138° 32' 54E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28280

Weather Charts


Sonuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mine
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyode (0.5 nm) Osaki (0.2 nm)
Kaminaganuki (0.8 nm)
Setojima (0.4 nm)
Kusugane (0.5 nm)
Hashiba (0.6 nm)
Naganuki (0.7 nm)
Mikazukijima (0.7 nm)
Kawai (0.8 nm)
Honcho (0.8 nm)
Sunagahara (0.9 nm)
Kawai (0.9 nm)
Shimogaito (1.1 nm)
Ochiai (0.3 nm)
Utsubusa (0.4 nm)
Megurisawa (0.7 nm)
Oarashi (0.8 nm)
Naka (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 17 nm E 65
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 26 nm S 208
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 29 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 47 nm E 121 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 55 nm E 59 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Shibakawa Station
2.0 nm N Inako Station (Shizuoka)
1.8 nm E Numakubo Station
2.5 nm NW Tōshima Station
3.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
3.1 nm NE Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
3.3 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:21 2016