Shimogaito, Japan Page

Other names: 下谷戸

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2104 Longitude 138.5650 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 138° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41801

Weather Charts


Shimogaito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogaito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimogaito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naganuki (0.4 nm)
Kusugane (0.5 nm)
Okubo (0.3 nm)
Kubodori (0.5 nm)
Tsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Shimojo (0.8 nm)
Egaito (0.8 nm)
Hagyo (0.3 nm)
Sakamoto (0.4 nm)
Habuna (0.5 nm)
Sunagahara (0.3 nm)
Hirano (0.5 nm)
Kawai (0.6 nm)
Hashiba (0.6 nm)
Kawai (0.6 nm)
Honcho (0.7 nm)
Setojima (0.8 nm)
Koda (0.8 nm)
Mikazukijima (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 16 nm E 66
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 27 nm S 208
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 31 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm E 123 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 54 nm E 59 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Shibakawa Station
1.2 nm SE Numakubo Station
1.8 nm NW Inako Station (Shizuoka)
2.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
2.1 nm NE Nishi-Fujinomiya Station
2.4 nm NE Fujisan Hongū Sengen Taisha
2.5 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.6 nm E Fujinomiya Station
2.7 nm NW Tōshima Station
2.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:12 2016