Kumakubo, Japan Page

Other names: 熊久保

World:Japan:Shizuoka
Latitude 35.2999 Longitude 138.5797 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 138° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45450

Weather Charts


Kumakubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumakubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumakubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakabayashi (0.7 nm) Hanno (0.5 nm)
Hara (0.7 nm)
Saori (1.0 nm)
Shibayama (1.1 nm)
Kariyado (0.4 nm)
Tsuji (0.7 nm)
Nakaide (0.7 nm)
Shinden (1.0 nm)
Shimojuku (1.0 nm)
Minokuchi (0.5 nm)
Kamishojingawa (0.7 nm)
Kamijo (0.8 nm)
Shimozuri (0.8 nm)
Kamikawa (0.8 nm)
Kuboji (0.9 nm)
Matoba (1.0 nm)
Sumigaito (1.0 nm)
Shojingawa (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJAT Heli Fuji Air Base Gotemba 14 nm E 85
RJNY Medium SHIZUHAMA 32 nm S 205
FR42672 FSZ Large Mt. Fuji Shizuoka Airport Makinohara / Shimada 35 nm S 212 ANA Wings, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 49 nm E 128 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 51 nm E 64 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.6 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Shizuoka)
0.9 nm NE Otodome Falls
0.9 nm NE Shiraito Falls
1.1 nm S Taiseki-ji
2.8 nm N Lake Tanuki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:42 2016